Notice of Privacy 

LAST UPDATE 05/30/2022

 

TECHMASTER DE MEXICO, SA DE CV (hereinafter, ‚ÄúTECHMASTER‚ÄĚ, ‚ÄúOur Website‚ÄĚ, or ‚ÄúWe‚ÄĚ), with address at CALLE SEMINARIO, 8610 INTERIOR 11, COLONIA NI√ĎOS HEROES ESTE, TIJUANA BAJA CALIFORNIA, CP 22120 ;¬†is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, since at TECHMASTER, we are committed to the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of the personal data of our users when they use our TECHMASTER services.

Taking into account the type of services it provides to its clients, distributors and society in general, TECHMASTER recognizes and privileges privacy and confidentiality with respect to all information that comes into its possession, whether temporarily or permanently, including any data or personal information. At TECHMASTER we recognize that all personal information in our possession has been provided to us absolutely freely and voluntarily; and/or has been acquired legitimately and through legal means, always under the principle of privacy and confidentiality of information, in order to guarantee the security and protection of all the information in our possession and its owners. . Under the above,

In accordance with the foregoing, we are concerned with establishing and maintaining controls, measures and procedures in force that allow us to protect the data of all our users in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (of hereinafter, ‚ÄúLFPDPPP‚ÄĚ), its Regulations and the national and international guidelines and standards regarding the Protection of Personal Data.¬†Therefore, in compliance with the principles of information, consent, legality and loyalty, we make the following Privacy Notice available to you:

1. DATA WE MAY OBTAIN FROM YOU

The data that we can request directly from you through TECHMASTER are the following, which we will only store during the time you use our Services and will subsequently be blocked:

  • Identification data: information that allows us to distinguish you from other individuals, includes:
    • Full name
  • Contact data: information that allows us to keep in touch with you, as well as to be able to make a successful registration in TECHMASTER.
    • E-mail or telephone
    • Full address
  • Financial data: information that allows us to authorize your payment and order of our products.¬†Even when you provide this data, we do not store it in any database, it is only to process the payment.
    • Card number
    • Expiration Date or Security Number or Cardholder
  • Tax data: Information that allows us to issue your invoice, if you so decide.
    • RFC
    • Name or Social reason

TECHMASTER does not knowingly collect or solicit information from users who are not of legal age. If we discover that we have received personal information from minors without parental authorization, we will delete said user as quickly as possible.

If you believe that we may have any information from a minor, you can contact us at the customer service email indicated below.

2. PERSONAL DATA OF A SENSITIVE CHARACTER

It is noted that TECHMASTER does not collect sensitive data.¬†We inform you that we do not proactively obtain data that is not necessary to maintain a legal relationship with you or that is useful for TECHMASTER’s own efforts.

However, in the event that, due to any situation, we find ourselves in the need to collect sensitive personal data from you, we will inform you immediately through our customer service email indicated below; and thus, only treat said data if we have your express consent. In all cases, these data will not be subject to the uses authorized in this Privacy Notice and, for no reason, will be transferred to third parties.

3. MEANS THROUGH WHICH WE OBTAIN YOUR PERSONAL DATA

TECHMASTER may obtain personal data from you through the following means:

 

DIRECTLY:

  • By means of audio and voice, through telephone calls, switchboards and message recording systems;
  • Written;¬†through forms, lists, and surveys;
  • By digital and computer means, through forms on our website, and by email.

INDIRECTLY:

  • Through third parties that provide us only with your email as contact information.
4. USE OF COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES ON TECHMASTER

We inform you that TECHMASTER uses Cookies when you browse Our Website, through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, and thus provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing Our Website. , as well as offer you new products and services based on your preferences.

These tracking technologies are used to remember your preferences (location, browsing times, sections consulted, cart identifier, postal code), prevent fraudulent activities and maximize security on our website.

We inform you that these technologies may be disabled depending on the browser you use. This option can be found in the options menu of your preferred web browser. For more information, you can consult our cookie policy at https://techmasterdemexico.com/politicas-de-cookies/

5. PURPOSES FOR WHICH TECHMASTER PROCESSES YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be treated in accordance with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and responsibility in terms of the LFPDPPP. The confidentiality of your personal data will be maintained, effectively establishing the administrative, technical and physical security measures to prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or improper disclosure. TECHMASTER requires different information depending on the specific case in question. Therefore, your personal data will be used exclusively to provide you with the appropriate treatment in accordance with the following:

TECHMASTER uses your personal data for the following purposes that are necessary to provide you with our services:

WHEN VISITING OUR FACILITIES

  • Control access.
  • Safety of personnel and facilities.
  • Maintain and guarantee the confidentiality of the information owned by TECHMASTER.

THOSE NECESSARY FOR THE PROVISION OF OUR SERVICES TO CLIENTS, PROSPECTS AND THE GENERAL PUBLIC

  • Comply with obligations arising from a present or future legal relationship.
  • Provide you with all the services and benefits as TECHMASTER clients.
  • To maintain direct contact with you and be able to continuously monitor the issuance of your CFDI, as well as timely response and attention in relation to them.
  • Enforce and execute a present obligation.
  • For collection purposes.
  • For administrative purposes of the company.
  • Client Portal: the client receives the tutelage of the maintenance of its web users.
  • For purposes of analysis and strategic planning.

FOR SUPPLIERS

  • Register it as a supplier.
  • Draft the legal instruments that are necessary to support the relationship with you that you have or want to have.
  • Make payments.
  • Carry out billing.
  • Enforce and execute obligations.
  • Evaluate your performance and quality as a supplier within a specific market.
  • Carry out recommendations of your products or services to third parties.

FOR ADDITIONAL PURPOSES THAT ALLOW US TO PROVIDE YOU A BETTER SERVICE

Additionally, TECHMASTER will use your personal data for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow us to provide you with better service:

  • To assess your level of satisfaction as a customer and evaluate the quality of our services.
  • Contact you and send you communications for promotional, advertising and marketing purposes regarding our services and products.
  • For commercial prospecting purposes before, during and after your hiring.
  • Develop new services and markets.
  • Follow up sales in order to achieve customer satisfaction
  • Offer products or services that are in promotion or based on your personal interests.

In case you do not want your personal data to be used for secondary purposes, please notify us by sending an email to servicios@techmaster.us or contacto@techmaster.us. The refusal to use your personal data for these secondary purposes will not be grounds for unsubscribing from TECHMASTER.

6. REFERENCES/ TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA
  • Referrals: TECHMASTER may refer all or part of your personal contact and location data to service providers that support us in any process on Our Website so that we can properly offer the service to you.¬†Before we transfer information to these providers, we make sure we sign contracts that obligate these companies to protect our users’ personal data.¬†And these companies declared that they comply with the minimum information security and personal data protection standards, so that the security of your data is ensured by these third parties.

If you have any questions about how they handle your data, please consult the terms and conditions, as well as their privacy policies on their corresponding web pages. Please note that TECHMASTER has no control over what they manage. Today,

TECHMASTER uses the services of FEDEX, DHL, UPS, PKT1 and PAQUETEXPRESS to manage its orders.

Regarding the management of your payments, we have an alliance with SANTANDER and PAYPAL, so that, if you wish, you can consult their terms indicated there.

  • Transfers of personal data to third parties: We will only transfer your data when we have your consent or when it is not necessary for the transfer in terms of article 37 of the LFPDPPP.¬†The user specifically accepts that their data be transferred to third parties in the following cases: (i) when TECHMASTER must transfer the data to the competent authorities;¬†(ii) when the data needs to be transferred to a third party in the context of a corporate transaction (including mergers and acquisitions).¬†In these cases, the companies that could receive your information are the potential acquirers and the advisers (legal, accounting or financial) that participate in the transaction.
7. EXERCISE OF YOUR ARCO RIGHTS

All our users will have, at all times, the right to request TECHMASTER access to their personal data and their rectification;¬†likewise, you may request that your data be canceled, object to TECHMASTER treating said data for specific purposes and you may also revoke the consent you have previously granted us to process your data (hereinafter, the “ARCO Rights”);¬†Please note that your ARCO Rights are subject to the limitations established by applicable law.¬†To exercise your ARCO Rights, you must send TECHMASTER your request to the following means of contact:

Telephones: +52(664)624-4444 Ext. 112

Email:sistemas@techmaster.us or contacto@techmaster.us Your request for ARCO rights must contain:

    • Full name with a simple copy of some official identification to prove your identity.¬†(INE, passport, professional license).
    • In case of acting on behalf of a minor, a birth certificate or official document must be presented where the personality of the parent or guardian is accredited;¬†In case of acting on behalf of a third party of legal age, you must attach the power of attorney where your powers to act on their behalf are accredited.
    • Brief description of what you request, whether it is access to your data, rectification or cancellation of the same, opposition to the treatment or some purposes of the treatment or revocation of consent.
    • In the event that you request the rectification of any of your data, you must attach a copy of the document that proves the accuracy of the data in question.

The response period will be 20 business days, these being counted in accordance with the Agreement by which the official calendar of non-business days of the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data of the corresponding year is established.

If you are not satisfied with the response that we give you or in the absence of it, you have a period of fifteen business days to go to the National Institute of Transparency,

Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data and request the rights protection procedure.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (‚ÄúRGPD‚ÄĚ), our users have the possibility of receiving a package with all the complete information of the Personal Data that we have about you.¬†In addition, you may request us by this same means the Portability of your data, that is, that said information be transferred to another service provider if you wish.

8. OPTIONS AVAILABLE FOR YOU TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE WE MAKE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The means to limit the use and disclosure of your data is through email:sistemas@techmaster.us or contacto@techmaster.us

TECHMASTER will adopt the technical, administrative and physical security measures that are necessary and sufficient in terms of the LFPDPPP, for the protection of the personal data of TECHMASTER users.

We also ensure that our managers also incorporate security measures to protect your personal data.

In accordance with the RGPD, in the event that our database is compromised by a third party, we will notify our users of it and the competent authorities within a period of no more than 72 hours, so that the necessary measures are taken to counteract the security attack.

10. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

TECHMASTER reserves the right to make changes or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time. The modified Notice will be published on Our Website or sent to you through your registered email address if you wish. You will be able to verify that the Notice has been modified since we will always note the date of the last update.

At any time you can review this TECHMASTER Privacy Notice, as well as learn about its updates, changes and modifications, through the following page: https://techmasterdemexico.com/AVISODEPRIVACIDADTechmasterdeMexico.pdf